Cisco GBIC Modules

The industry-customary Cisco Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, connecting the port with the network. Cisco GBICs can be interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-CWDM interfaces on a port-by-port basis.

Usedrouter.com, Inc buys and sells new and used Cisco GBIC Modules.

Sort by:
Show:
Cisco_GEIP_49178ceb9998e.gif
CiscoCisco 7500 Series

Cisco GEIP

Cisco GEIP Gigabit Ethernet Interface Processor ( Used Cisco GEIP )Cisco GEIP Gigabit Ethernet Interface Processor ( Used Cisco GEIP )
$495.00
Cisco_WS_G5484_491de5463b9f3.jpg
CiscoCisco Gbic Modules

Cisco WS-G5484

Cisco Catalyst Series 1000BSX GBIC Module Multimode only. ( Used Cisco WS-G5484 ) Cisco part number WS-G5484=Cisco Catalyst Series 1000BSX GBIC Module Multimode only. ( Used Cisco WS-G5484 ) Cisco...
$10.00
Cisco ws-g5484.jpg
CiscoCisco Gbic Modules

Cisco WS-G5486

Cisco WS-G5486 Catalyst Series 1000BaseLX/LH GBIC Module ( Used Cisco WS-G5486 ) Cisco part number WS-G5486 =Cisco WS-G5486 Catalyst Series 1000BaseLX/LH GBIC Module ( Used Cisco WS-G5486 ) Cisco part...
$25.00
Cisco_XFP_10GER__4f2181fa7c7be.jpg
CiscoCisco Gbic Modules

Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+

Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+ Used Great Condition!Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+ Used Great Condition!
$795.00
Cisco_XFP_10GER__4f2180bab98ff.jpg
CiscoCisco Gbic Modules

Cisco XFP-10GER-OC192IR

Cisco XFP-10GER-OC192IR Used Genuine CiscoCisco XFP-10GER-OC192IR Used Genuine Cisco
$499.00
Cisco_GEIP__49178df467c20.gif
CiscoCisco 7500 Series

Cisco GEIP+

Cisco GEIP+ Enhanced Gigabit Ethernet. ( Used Cisco GEIP+ ) Used in the 7500 seriesCisco GEIP+ Enhanced Gigabit Ethernet. ( Used Cisco GEIP+ )
$985.00
Cisco_GE_SX_LH_S_491de5064f454.jpg
CiscoCisco Gbic Modules

Cisco GE-SX/LH-SC

Cisco GE-SX/LH-SC singl port Gig Ethernet Module 12000 series ( Used Cisco GE-SX/LH-SC)Cisco GE-SX/LH-SC singl port Gig Ethernet Module 12000 series ( Used Cisco GE-SX/LH-SC)
Cisco ws-g5484.jpg
CiscoCisco Gbic Modules

Cisco WS-G5487

Cisco WS-G5487 Catalyst Series 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Module ( Used Cisco WS-G5487 ) Cisco part number WS-G5487=Cisco WS-G5487 Catalyst Series 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Module ( Used Cisco WS-G5487 ) Cisco part number...
Show:
Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page