Cisco 2900 Series Routers

The Catalyst 2900 series XL switches are workgroup Ethernet switches that supply autosensing 10BaseT or 100BaseT connections on all ports. These switches can be deployed as backbone switches aggregating 100BaseT traffic from other switches and hubs or in mixed configurations connecting hubs switches servers and desktops. 10/100 Ports Catalyst 2900 series 10/100 ports are internally switched to all other switch ports and use RJ-45 connectors and Category 5 cabling. They can operate at either 10 or 100 Mbps in full or half duplex. For autonegotiation with other devices the ports are IEEE 802.3u-compliant. When connected to another device a port senses the speed and duplex settings of the attached device and advertises its own capabilities. If the connected device also supports autonegotiation the Catalyst 2900 series port negotiates the best connection and configures itself accordingly. Ports can also be explicitly set to operate in any combination of half duplex full duplex 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps.

Usedrouter.com, Inc buys and sells new and used Cisco 2900 Series Routers.
Sort by:
Show:
Cisco_WS_C2924_X_491b1d36de1b4.jpg
CiscoCisco 2900 Series

Cisco WS-C2924-XL-A

Cisco 2924 XL 10/100 24 port RJ45 Rack Mount Switch ( Used Cisco WS-C2924-XL-A Switch ) Cisco part number WS-C2924-XL-ACisco 2924 XL 10/100 24 port RJ45 Rack Mount Switch (...
$59.00
CiscoCisco 2900 Series

Cisco WS-C2924M-XL-A

Cisco WS-C2924M-XL-A 24 Switched 10 Base-T/100 Base-TX ports and 2 module slots( Used Cisco WS-C2924-M-XL-A ).Cisco WS-C2924M-XL-A 24 Switched 10 Base-T/100 Base-TX ports and 2 module slots( Used Cisco WS-C2924-M-XL-A...
$19.99
Cisco2980.gif
CiscoCisco 2900 Series

Cisco WS-C2980G-A

Cisco Catalyst 2980G-A Switch, 80 10/100(RJ45)+2 GE GBIC Slots ( Used Cisco WS-C2980G-A )Catalyst 2980G-A Switch, 80 10/100(RJ45)+2 GE GBIC Slots ( Used Cisco WS-C2980G-A )
$112.00
Cisco_WS_C2912_X_491b1c2a1dd88.gif
CiscoCisco 2900 Series

Cisco WS-C2912-XL-EN

Cisco 2912 XL 10/100 12 port RJ45 Rack Mount Switch ( Used Cisco WS-C2912-XL-EN Switch ) Cisco part number WS-C2912-XL-EN Enterprise EditionCisco 2912 XL 10/100 12 port RJ45 Rack Mount...
$61.00
Save -46%
We buy and sell Used Cisco WS-C2950G-24-EI-DC
CiscoCisco 2900 Series

Cisco WS-C2950G-24-EI-DC

Cisco WS-C2950G-24-EI-DC 24 10/100 + 2 Gbic Slots, Enhanced Image, DC Version ( Used Cisco WS-C2950G-24-EI-DC )
$185.00 $99.00
CiscoCisco 2900 Series

Cisco WS-C2924M-XL-EN-DC

Cisco WS-C2924M-XL-EN-DC 24-Port 10/100 Switch W/ Two Module Slots (Dc-Powered) ( Used Cisco WS-C2924M-XL-EN-DC Switch )Cisco WS-C2924M-XL-EN-DC 24-Port 10/100 Switch W/ Two Module Slots (Dc-Powered) ( Used Cisco WS-C2924M-XL-EN-DC Switch...
$149.00
CiscoCisco 2900 Series

Cisco WS-C2948G-GE-TX

Cisco WS-C2948G-GE-TX 48 Port 10/100/1000 with 4 SFP Ports ( Used Cisco WS-C2948G-GE-TX )Cisco WS-C2948G-GE-TX 48 Port 10/100/1000 with 4 SFP Ports ( Used Cisco WS-C2948G-GE-TX )
CiscoCisco 2900 Series

Cisco WS-C2926T

Cisco WS-C2926T Catalyst 10/100 Switch, Fixed 24-10/100 RJ45 & 2-100BaseTX ( Used Cisco WS-C2926T Catalyst Switch )Cisco WS-C2926T Catalyst 10/100 Switch, Fixed 24-10/100 RJ45 & 2-100BaseTX ( Used Cisco WS-C2926T...
Cisco_WS_C2924C__491b2560a9b48.jpg
CiscoCisco 2900 Series

Cisco WS-C2924C-XL-A

Cisco 2924C-XL-A 10/100 24 port RJ45 Rack Mount Switch ( Used Cisco WS-C2924C-XL-A Switch ) Cisco part number WS-C2924C-XL-A Can be upgraded to ENCisco 2924C-XL-A 10/100 24 port RJ45 Rack...
Cisco_WS_C2924M__491b25dd85310.jpg
CiscoCisco 2900 Series

Cisco WS-C2924M-XL-EN

Cisco WS-C2924M-XL-EN ( Used Cisco WS-C2924-M-XL-EN 24 Switched 10 Base-T/100 Base-TX ports and 2 module slots )Cisco WS-C2924M-XL-EN ( Used Cisco WS-C2924-M-XL-EN 24 Switched 10 Base-T/100 Base-TX ports and 2...
$30.00
Cisco_WS_X2932_X_491b2112a871c.jpg
CiscoCisco 2900 Series

Cisco WS-X2932-XL

Cisco WS-X2932-XL 1000BaseT uplink for Catalyst 2900 XL ( Used Cisco WS-X2932-XL Module )WS-X2932-XL 1000BaseT uplink for Catalyst 2900 XL ( Used Cisco WS-X2932-XL Module )
Cisco_WS_X2931_X_491b20b4b3b0a.jpg
CiscoCisco 2900 Series

Cisco WS-X2931-XL

Cisco WS-X2931-XL 1000BaseX uplink for Catalyst 2900 XL ( Used Cisco WS-X2931-XL Module )WS-X2931-XL 1000BaseX uplink for Catalyst 2900 XL ( Used Cisco WS-X2931-XL Module )
$53.00
Cisco_WS_X2924_X_491b206936516.gif
CiscoCisco 2900 Series

Cisco WS-X2924-XL-V

Cisco WS-X2924-XL-V 44-port 100BaseFX ISL/802.1Q Switch Module ( Used Cisco WS-X2924-XL-V Module )WS-X2924-XL-V 44-port 100BaseFX ISL/802.1Q Switch Module ( Used Cisco WS-X2924-XL-V Module )
Cisco_WS_X2922_X_491b201b32fd3.jpg
CiscoCisco 2900 Series

Cisco WS-X2922-XL-V

Cisco WS-X2922-XL-V 2-port 100BaseFX ISL/802.1Q Switch Module ( Used Cisco WS-X2922-XL-V Module )WS-X2922-XL-V 2-port 100BaseFX ISL/802.1Q Switch Module ( Used Cisco WS-X2922-XL-V Module )
$41.00
Cisco_WS_X2914_X_491b1fd337386.jpg
CiscoCisco 2900 Series

Cisco WS-X2914-XL-V

Cisco WS-X2914-XL-V 4-port 10/100 ISL/802.1Q Switch Module ( Used Cisco WS-X2914-XL-V Module )WS-X2914-XL-V 4-port 10/100 ISL/802.1Q Switch Module ( Used Cisco WS-X2914-XL-V Module )
$29.00
Cisco_WS_X2972_X_491b246043293.jpg
CiscoCisco 2900 Series

Cisco WS-X2972-XL

Cisco Catalyst 2900 XL Series ATM 155 Single Mode Long Reach ( Used Cisco WS-X2972-XL Module )Catalyst 2900 XL Series ATM 155 Single Mode Long Reach ( Used Cisco WS-X2972-XL...
Cisco_WS_X2971_X_491b2438cd91b.jpg
CiscoCisco 2900 Series

Cisco WS-X2971-XL

Cisco Catalyst 2900 XL Series ATM 155 SM Fiber Medium Reach Module ( Used Cisco WS-X2971-XL Module )Catalyst 2900 XL Series ATM 155 SM Fiber Medium Reach Module ( Used...
Cisco_WS_X2961_X_491b23c92cdc3.jpg
CiscoCisco 2900 Series

Cisco WS-X2961-XL

Cisco Catalyst 2900 XL Series ATM 155 Multimode Fiber Module ( Used Cisco WS-X2961-XL Module )Catalyst 2900 XL Series ATM 155 Multimode Fiber Module ( Used Cisco WS-X2961-XL Module )...
$110.00
Cisco_WS_X2951_X_491b230eca201.jpg
CiscoCisco 2900 Series

Cisco WS-X2951-XL

Cisco Catalyst 2900 XL Series ATM 155 UTP Module ( Used Cisco WS-X2951-XL Module )Catalyst 2900 XL Series ATM 155 UTP Module ( Used Cisco WS-X2951-XL Module )
Cisco_WS_C2912MF_491b1cbc05e66.jpg
CiscoCisco 2900 Series

Cisco WS-C2912MF-XL

Cisco WS-C2912MF-XL 12-port 100BaseFX Switch With Two Module Slots ( Used Cisco WS-C2912MF-XL Switch )Cisco WS-C2912MF-XL 12-port 100BaseFX Switch With Two Module Slots ( Used Cisco WS-C2912MF-XL Switch )
Show:
Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page