Cisco 12000 Series Used


The Cisco 12000 Series represents the industry\'s most intelligent portfolio of routingalt solutions that scale from 2.5Gbps/slot to 40G/slot capacity service–enabling carrier IP/MPLS core and edge networks worldwide. This proven portfolio leverages state of the art silicon and software technologies, delivering uncompromising routing performance, unparalleled QoS capabilities, comprehensive high availability support, ATM/Frame transport and an integrated core and edge feature set. With a fully upgradeable modular switch fabric, the Cisco 12000 Series provides the industry\'s only proven investment protection and lowest total cost of ownership.
Cisco 12000 Series–IP/MPLS Applications:
  • IP/MPLS Core (long-haul and regional)
  • Peering
  • Optical Private Line Aggregation (OC-48 to DS0)
  • ATM/Frame Relay transport services (ATM or Frame Relay transport over IP/MPLS core)
Cisco 12000 Series–Feature Highlights
  • Up to 1.28 Terabits per second switching fabric capacity and up to an aggregate 750 Mpps forwarding performance
  • First modular distributed system architecture
  • Only routing system that scales from 2.5Gbps/slot to 40G/slot capacity without a forklift upgrade
  • Range of fully-distributed, NEBS-compliant chassis: 4-slot, 6-slot, 10-slot and 16-slot
  • Industry-leading high availability–Zero packet loss with Cisco NSF & SSO technology
  • Integrated core and high-end edge functionality with ASIC based forwarding and services
  • Industry\'s most proven and comprehensive IPv4 & IPv6 feature set
  • Sophisticated granular QoS mechanisms
  • Comprehensive optical internetworking portfolio with POS, GbE, DPT/RPR
  • Innovative Adaptive Network Processing powers a wide range of interfaces including POS, Channelized, DPT/RPR, Ethernet and ATM

Usedrouter.com, Inc buys and sells new and used Cisco 12000 Series Routers.

Sort by:
Show:
CiscoCisco 12000 Series

Cisco XR-MEM-12KRP-FD1G

XR 12000 Series, 1GB PC ATA Flash DiskXR 12000 Series, 1GB PC ATA Flash Disk
CiscoCisco 12000 Series

Cisco PRP-2/R

Next-Generation XR12000/12000 Series Performance Route Processor, 667MHz PowerPC Processor, GbE Management Port, RJ-45 Console Port, RJ45 Auxiliary Port, (2) 10/100Base-TX RJ45 Ports, (1) 10/100/1000Base-T Port (Copper), (2) RJ-48 Connectors for...
CiscoCisco 12000 Series

Cisco PRP-2

XR1200/12000 Series Performance Route Processor, 667MHz PowerPC Processor, GbE Management Port, RJ-45 Console Port, RJ45 Auxiliary Port, (2) 10/100Base-TX RJ45 Ports, (1) 10/100/1000Base-T Port (Copper), (2) RJ-48 Connectors for BITS...
CiscoCisco 12000 Series

Cisco PRP-1/R

12000 Series Performance Route Processor, 667MHz PowerPC Processor, (2) 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 Ports, 512MB Default Route Memory, (Configurable to 2GB), 64MB Boot Flash, 2MB Nonvolatile RAM (NVRAM), 64MB ATA PC Card...
CiscoCisco 12000 Series

Cisco PRP-1

12000 Series Performance Route Processor, 667MHz PowerPC Processor, (2) 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 Ports, 512MB Default Route Memory, (Configurable to 2GB), 64MB Boot Flash, 2MB Nonvolatile RAM (NVRAM), 64MB ATA PC Card...
CiscoCisco 12000 Series

Cisco OC48X/POS-SR-SC

12000 Series 1-Port OC-48c/STM-16c POS/SDH ISE Line Card, SR Short-Reach Optics (Engine 3)12000 Series 1-Port OC-48c/STM-16c POS/SDH ISE Line Card, SR Short-Reach Optics (Engine 3)
CiscoCisco 12000 Series

Cisco OC48X/POS-LR-SC

12000 Series 1-Port OC-48c/STM-16c POS/SDH ISE Line Card, LR Long-Reach Optics (Engine 3)12000 Series 1-Port OC-48c/STM-16c POS/SDH ISE Line Card, LR Long-Reach Optics (Engine 3)
$2,100.00
CiscoCisco 12000 Series

Cisco OC48E/POS-SR-SC-B

12000 Series OC48 Packet-Over-SONET, Short Range, SC, Version B, Module12000 Series OC48 Packet-Over-SONET, Short Range, SC, Version B, Module
CiscoCisco 12000 Series

Cisco OC48E/POS-SR-SC

12000 Series OC48 Packet-Over-SONET, Short Range, SC, Module12000 Series OC48 Packet-Over-SONET, Short Range, SC, Module
CiscoCisco 12000 Series

Cisco OC48E/POS-SR-FC-B

12000 Series (B) 1-Port Enhanced OC-48c/STM-16c SONET/SDH 1310nm SR w/ FC Conn. (Default Memory: Route 128MB, Packet 256MB) Engine 212000 Series (B) 1-Port Enhanced OC-48c/STM-16c SONET/SDH 1310nm SR w/ FC...
CiscoCisco 12000 Series

Cisco OC48E/POS-SR-FC

12000 Series 1-Port Enhanced OC-48c/STM-16c SONET/SDH 1310nm SR w/ FC Conn. (Default Memory: Route 128MB, Packet 256MB) Engine 212000 Series 1-Port Enhanced OC-48c/STM-16c SONET/SDH 1310nm SR w/ FC Conn. (Default...
CiscoCisco 12000 Series

Cisco OC48E/POS-LR-FC-B

12000 Series Enhanced 1-Port OC-48c/STM-16c SONET/SDH Single-Mode w/ (1) Simplex FC Conn., 1550nm LR Module (Default Memory: Route 128MB, Packet 256MB) Engine 212000 Series Enhanced 1-Port OC-48c/STM-16c SONET/SDH Single-Mode w/...
CiscoCisco 12000 Series

Cisco OC48/SRP-SR-B-PR

12000 Series (2) OC48/SRP-SR-SC-B Line Cards w/ MATE Cable12000 Series (2) OC48/SRP-SR-SC-B Line Cards w/ MATE Cable
CiscoCisco 12000 Series

Cisco OC48/SRP-LR-B-PR

12000 Series (2) OC48/SRP-LR-SC-B Line Cards w/ MATE Cable12000 Series (2) OC48/SRP-LR-SC-B Line Cards w/ MATE Cable
CiscoCisco 12000 Series

Cisco OC192E/POS-VSR

12000 Series 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64c POS Line Card, VSR Optics (Engine 4+)12000 Series 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64c POS Line Card, VSR Optics (Engine 4+)
CiscoCisco 12000 Series

Cisco OC192E/POS-SR-SC

12000 Series 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64c POS Line Card, SR Optics (Engine 4+)12000 Series 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64c POS Line Card, SR Optics (Engine 4+)
CiscoCisco 12000 Series

Cisco OC192E/POS-LR-SC

12000 Series 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64c POS Line Card, Single-Mode Long-Reach Optics, 1550nm LR2, SC Conn. (Default: Route Memory 256MB, Packet Memory 512MB) Engine 4+12000 Series 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64c POS Line Card, Single-Mode...
CiscoCisco 12000 Series

Cisco OC192E/POS-IR-SC

12000 Series 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64c POS Line Card, Single-Mode 1550nm IR2, IR Intermediate Reach Optics, SC Conn. (Default Memory: Route 256MB, Packet 512MB) (Engine 4/4+)12000 Series 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64c POS Line Card,...
CiscoCisco 12000 Series

Cisco OC192/SRP-VSR-PR

12000 Series (2) OC-192/SRP-VSR Line Cards w/ (1) OC-192 Cable (CBL-SRP-OC192)12000 Series (2) OC-192/SRP-VSR Line Cards w/ (1) OC-192 Cable (CBL-SRP-OC192)
CiscoCisco 12000 Series

Cisco OC192/SRP-VSR

12000 Series 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64c SRP Line Card, 850 nm very short reach (VSR), MTP12000 Series 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64c SRP Line Card, 850 nm very short reach (VSR), MTP
Show:
Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page