Cisco Catalyst 5000 Series


Catalyst 5000 Family features a Gigabit Ethernet and ATM-ready platform offering users high-speed trunking technologies. The Catalyst 5000 series also features a redundant architecture, dynamic VLANs, complete intranet services support, and media-rate performance with a broad variety of interface modules.

Modules for the Catalyst 5000 family chassis --- Catalyst 5500, 5509, 5505, 5000, and 5002---are designed for complete interoperability and investment protection. Catalyst 5000 family supports multiprotocol NetFlow Switching for scalable convergence of Layer 2 and Layer 3 switching, adding the benefits of multiprotocol, multilayer switching and other Cisco IOS network services.

The range of media support in the Catalyst 5000 family enables network managers to deliver high-performance backbone access to accommodate Web browser-based traffic across the intranet. A variety of interface modules operate in any Catalyst 5000 family switch to deliver dedicated bandwidth to users through high-density group switched 10BaseT or 100BaseT Ethernet; flexible 10/100BASE-T Ethernet, fiber-based Fast Ethernet, and Fast EtherChannel; Token Ring; CDDI/FDDI; ATM LAN Emulation (LANE) and Multiprotocol over ATM (MPOA); the Route/Switch module (based on the Route/Switch Processor for the Cisco 7500 series router); and Gigabit Ethernet. Unique to the Catalyst 5500 Series are the ATM Switch Processor and ATM switch interface modules and port adapters.

Usedrouter.com, Inc buys and sells new and used Cisco Catalyst 5000 Series

Sort by:
Show:
CiscoCisco Catalyst 5000 Series

Cisco WS-C5008B

Cisco WS-C5008B Catalyst 5000/5505 AC Power Supply ( Used Cisco WS-C5008B )Cisco WS-C5008B Catalyst 5000/5505 AC Power Supply ( Used Cisco WS-C5008B )
$50.00
CiscoCisco Catalyst 5000 Series

Cisco WS-X5157

Cisco WS-X5157 Catalyst 5000 ATM OC-3 LANE Module Dual PHY (SMF SC)Cisco WS-X5157 Catalyst 5000 ATM OC-3 LANE Module Dual PHY (SMF SC)
Cisco_WS_X5509_491c685a84658.jpg
CiscoCisco Catalyst 5000 Series

Cisco WS-X5509

Cisco WS-X5509 Catalyst 5002/5000/5505/5500 Supervisor II (100BaseTX MII). ( Used Cisco WS-X5509 )Cisco WS-X5509 Catalyst 5002/5000/5505/5500 Supervisor II (100BaseTX MII). ( Used Cisco WS-X5509 )
Cisco_WS_X5225R_491c67e2dc2a4.jpg
CiscoCisco Catalyst 5000 Series

Cisco WS-X5225R

Cisco WS-X5225R 24 Port 10/100TX Backbone Switching (FEC 802.1Q/ISL RJ-45)( Used Cisco WS-X5225R )Cisco WS-X5225R 24 Port 10/100TX Backbone Switching (FEC 802.1Q/ISL RJ-45)( Used Cisco WS-X5225R )
Cisco_WS-X5224.jpg
CiscoCisco Catalyst 5000 Series

Cisco WS-X5224

Cisco 24-port 10/100 Fast Ethernet module for Cisco 5000 and 5500 switches. Each port has a RJ-45 jack. (Used Cisco WS-X5224 )Cisco 24-port 10/100 Fast Ethernet module for Cisco 5000...
$63.00
Cisco_WS_C5509_491c64a5a17af.jpg
CiscoCisco Catalyst 5000 Series

Cisco WS-C5509

Cisco Catalyst 5509 Chassis. ( Used Cisco WS-C5509 Chassis )Cisco Catalyst 5509 Chassis. ( Used Cisco WS-C5509 Chassis )
$299.00
Cisco_WS_C5505_491c65ac0af0a.jpg
CiscoCisco Catalyst 5000 Series

Cisco WS-C5505

Cisco Catalyst 5505 Chassis. ( Used Cisco WS-C5505 Chassis ).Cisco Catalyst 5505 Chassis. ( Used Cisco WS-C5505 Chassis ).
$176.00
Cisco_WS_C5508_491c66910426f.jpg
CiscoCisco Catalyst 5000 Series

Cisco WS-C5508

Cisco Catalyst 5500 AC Power Supply. ( Used Cisco WS-C5508 )Cisco Catalyst 5500 AC Power Supply. ( Used Cisco WS-C5508 )
Cisco_WS_C5518_491c651f804ca.gif
CiscoCisco Catalyst 5000 Series

Cisco WS-C5518

Cisco Catalyst 5509 second AC Power Supply. ( Used Cisco WS-C5518 )Cisco Catalyst 5509 second AC Power Supply. ( Used Cisco WS-C5518 )
$119.00
Cisco_WS_C5000_491c68ad589ea.jpg
CiscoCisco Catalyst 5000 Series

Cisco WS-C5000

Cisco catalyst 5000 5 slot chassis. ( Used Cisco WS-C5000 )Cisco catalyst 5000 5 slot chassis. ( Used Cisco WS-C5000 )
Cisco_WS_C5002_491c68f191c91.jpg
CiscoCisco Catalyst 5000 Series

Cisco WS-C5002

Cisco Catalyst 5000 2 Slot Chassis AC Power. ( Used Cisco WS-C5002 Chassis )Cisco Catalyst 5000 2 Slot Chassis AC Power. ( Used Cisco WS-C5002 Chassis )
Cisco_WS_X5156_491c6e3e0e44f.jpg
CiscoCisco Catalyst 5000 Series

Cisco WS-X5156

Cisco WS-X5156 Catalyst 5000 ATM Lane Module Dual PHY (UTP RJ-45). ( Used Cisc WS-X5156 )Cisco WS-X5156 Catalyst 5000 ATM Lane Module Dual PHY (UTP RJ-45). ( Used Cisc WS-X5156...
CiscoCisco Catalyst 5000 Series

Cisco WS-X5171

Cisco WS-X5171 Catalyst 5000 ATM OC-3 LANE Module Dual PHY (SMF SC). ( Used Cisco WS-X5171 )Cisco WS-X5171 Catalyst 5000 ATM OC-3 LANE Module Dual PHY (SMF SC). ( Used...
Cisco_WS_X5158_491c6e6a59fc4.jpg
CiscoCisco Catalyst 5000 Series

Cisco WS-X5158

Cisco Catalyst 5000 ATM OC-3 LANE Module Dual PHY (MMF SC). (Used Cisco Cisco WS-X5158 )Cisco Catalyst 5000 ATM OC-3 LANE Module Dual PHY (MMF SC). (Used Cisco Cisco WS-X5158...
Cisco_WS_X5161_491c6f669ebe2.jpg
CiscoCisco Catalyst 5000 Series

Cisco WS-X5161

Cisco WS-X5161 ATM OC-12 LANE/MPOA Module Dual PHY (MMF SC). ( Used Cisco WS-X5161 )Cisco WS-X5161 ATM OC-12 LANE/MPOA Module Dual PHY (MMF SC). ( Used Cisco WS-X5161 )
Cisco_WS_X5031_491c6a7fcc355.gif
CiscoCisco Catalyst 5000 Series

Cisco WS-X5031

Cisco WS-X5031 Catalyst 5000 Fiber Token Ring Switching Module (16 port). ( Used Cisco WS-X5031 )Cisco WS-X5031 Catalyst 5000 Fiber Token Ring Switching Module (16 port). ( Used Cisco WS-X5031...
CiscoCisco Catalyst 5000 Series

Cisco WS-X5162

Cisco WS-X5162 C5000 ATM OC-12 LANE/MPOA Module Dual PHY (SMF SC). ( Used Cisco WS-X5162 )Cisco WS-X5162 C5000 ATM OC-12 LANE/MPOA Module Dual PHY (SMF SC). ( Used Cisco WS-X5162...
CiscoCisco Catalyst 5000 Series

Cisco WS-X5167

Cisco WS-X5167 C5K ATM OC-3 LANE/MPOA module dual PHY (multimode SC). ( Used Cisco WS-X5167)Cisco WS-X5167 C5K ATM OC-3 LANE/MPOA module dual PHY (multimode SC). ( Used Cisco WS-X5167)
Cisco_WS_X5014_491c6a112d40a.jpg
CiscoCisco Catalyst 5000 Series

Cisco WS-X5014

Cisco WS-X5014 48 Port 10BT Desktop Ethernet Switching Module (RJ-45). Used Cisco WS-X5014 )Cisco WS-X5014 48 Port 10BT Desktop Ethernet Switching Module (RJ-45). Used Cisco WS-X5014 )
Cisco_WS_X5013_491c698469a4a.jpg
CiscoCisco Catalyst 5000 Series

Cisco WS-X5013

Cisco C5000 Ethernet 10BaseT RJ-45 24 port Switching Module. ( Used Cisco WS-X5013 )Cisco C5000 Ethernet 10BaseT RJ-45 24 port Switching Module. ( Used Cisco WS-X5013 )
Show:
Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page
Skype