Cisco Catalyst 3500 Series XL Switches Used

The Cisco Catalyst 3500 Series XL is a scalable line of stackable 10/100 and Gigabit Ethernet switches that deliver premium performance, manageability, and flexibility, with excellent investment protection. Catalyst 3500 XL stackable switches allow management of all switched ports from a single IP address and provide interconnected switches with an independent high-speed stack bus that preserves valuable desktop ports.

Cisco Catalyst 3500 Series XL switches utilize Cisco Switch Clustering technology and GigaStack GBICs. With Cisco Switch Clustering, users can manage over 380 ports from a single IP address, and connect up to 16 switches, regardless of physical location, with a broad range of Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, and Gigabit Ethernet media. Cisco Switch Clustering is supported on all Catalyst 3550, 2950, 3500 XL, 2900 XL and 2900 LRE XL switches.

The 3500Xl Series XL switches can be easily managed via the Cisco Network Assistant, an easy-to-use, GUI based management tool. All high-performance Catalyst 3500 Series XL switches are available in either Standard or Enterprise Editions. Enterprise Edition switches offer advanced software features, including complete 802.1Q and ISL VLAN support, TACACS+ security, and fault tolerance through UplinkFast.

Usedrouter.com, Inc buys and sells new and used Cisco Catalyst 3500 Series XL Switches.
Sort by:
Show:
Cisco WS-C3548-XL-EN.jpg
CiscoCisco 3500 Series

Cisco WS-C3548-XL-EN

Cisco WS-C3548-XL-EN 48-port 10/100 switch plus 2 GBIC ports ( Used Cisco WS-C3548-XL-EN Switch )Cisco WS-C3548-XL-EN 48-port 10/100 switch plus 2 GBIC ports ( Used Cisco WS-C3548-XL-EN Switch )
$119.00
Cisco_WS_C3508G__4ba8f9d44ffdb.gif
CiscoCisco 3500 Series

Cisco WS-C3508G-XL-EN

The Catalyst 3508G XL switch features eight Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC)-based 1000Base-X ports and a 10-Gbps switching fabric. ( Used Cisco WS-C3508G-XL-EN Switch )The Catalyst 3508G XL switch features eight...
$79.00
Cisco 3500 series.jpg
CiscoCisco 3500 Series

Cisco WS-C3512-XL-EN

Cisco WS-C3512-XL-EN 12-port 10/100 switch plus 2 GBIC ports ( Used Cisco WS-C3512-XL-EN Switch )Cisco WS-C3512-XL-EN 12-port 10/100 switch plus 2 GBIC ports ( Used Cisco WS-C3512-XL-EN Switch )
$101.00
Cisco WS-C3524-XL-EN.jpg
CiscoCisco 3500 Series

Cisco WS-C3524-XL-EN

The Cisco WS-C3524-XL-EN 24-port 10/100 switch plus 2 GBIC ports ( Used Cisco WS-C3524-XL-EN Switch )The Cisco WS-C3524-XL-EN 24-port 10/100 switch plus 2 GBIC ports ( Used Cisco WS-C3524-XL-EN Switch...
$112.00
Cisco_WS_C3550_2_491c5ead8d6bb.jpg
CiscoCisco 3500 Series

Cisco WS-C3550-24PWR-SMI

Cisco 24-10/100 INLINE POWER + 2 GBIC PORTS Switch. ( Used Cisco WS-C3550-24PWR-SMI Switch ))
$388.00
Cisco WS-C3550-48-EMI.jpg
CiscoCisco 3500 Series

Cisco WS-C3550-48-SMI

The Cisco Catalyst 3550 48 SMI 48 10/100 ports and two GBIC-based Gigabit Ethernet ports; 1 RU Enhanced Standard Multilayer Software Image (SMI) ( Used Cisco WS-C3550-48-SMI Switch )The Cisco...
$439.00
Cisco WS-C3550-48-EMI.jpg
CiscoCisco 3500 Series

Cisco WS-C3550-48-EMI

The Cisco Catalyst 3550 48 EMI 48 10/100 ports and two GBIC-based Gigabit Ethernet ports; 1 RU Enhanced Multilayer SW Image ( Used Cisco WS-C3550-48-EMI Switch )The Cisco Catalyst 3550...
$477.00
Cisco 3550-24-FX-SMI.jpg
CiscoCisco 3500 Series

Cisco WS-C3550-24-FX-SMI

The Catalyst 3550 24 FX SMI switch features 24 100BASE-FX multimode fiber ports and 2 GBIC-based Gigabit Ethernet ports ( Used Cisco WS-C3550-24-FX-SMI Switch )The Catalyst 3550 24 FX SMI...
$449.00
Cisco 3524-pwr-xl.jpg
CiscoCisco 3500 Series

Cisco WS-C3524-PWR-XL-EN

The Catalyst C3524 PWR XL switch has 24 10/100 switched ports with integrated inline power and two Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC)-based Gigabit Ethernet ports ( Used Cisco WS-C3524-PWR-XL-EN Switch )The...
$132.00
Cisco 3550-24.jpg
CiscoCisco 3500 Series

Cisco WS-C3550-24-SMI

The Cisco Catalyst 3550 24 SMI 24 10/100 ports and two GBIC-based Gigabit Ethernet ports; 1 RU Enhanced Standard Multilayer Software Image (SMI) ( Used Cisco WS-C3550-24-SMI Switch )The Cisco...
$404.00
Cisco 3550-24.jpg
CiscoCisco 3500 Series

Cisco WS-C3550-24-EMI

The Cisco Catalyst 3550 24 EMI 24 10/100 ports and two GBIC-based Gigabit Ethernet ports; 1 RU Enhanced Multilayer SW Image ( Used Cisco WS-C3550-24-EMI Switch )The Cisco Catalyst 3550...
$609.00
Cisco WS-C3550-12G.jpg
CiscoCisco 3500 Series

Cisco WS-C3550-12G

The Cisco Catalyst 3550 12G 10 GBIC-based Gigabit Ethernet ports and two 10/100/1000BASE-T ports; 1.5 RU ( Used Cisco WS-C3550-12G Switch )The Cisco Catalyst 3550 12G 10 GBIC-based Gigabit Ethernet...
$500.00
Cisco 3550-12T.jpg
CiscoCisco 3500 Series

Cisco WS-C3550-12T

The Cisco Catalyst 3550 12T 10 10/100/1000BASE-T ports and two GBIC-based Gigabit Ethernet ports; 1.5 RU ( Used Cisco WS-C3550-12T Switch )The Cisco Catalyst 3550 12T 10 10/100/1000BASE-T ports and...
$874.00
Cisco 3550-24-PWR.jpg
CiscoCisco 3500 Series

Cisco WS-C3550-24PWR-EMI

The Cisco Catalyst 3550-24 PWR-EMI inline power switch is a stackable, multilayer, 24-port 10/100 switch with 2 Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC)-based Gigabit Ethernet ports ideal for integrated voice, video, and...
$601.00
Show:
Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page